Join our host committee and business leaders from the DC area to honor the great leadership talent in the Washington region's association community.  We’ll recognize leaders who have distinguished themselves in the past year by driving growth, spurring innovation, and advancing the missions of their organizations in extraordinary ways.  

Come enjoy two hours of music,food,drink,and great networking with these great leaders and movers and shakers from Washington's business & association community.

2015 TRENDING 40
Association Leaders

Patrick Butler, Association of Public Television Stations
Paul Abramowitz, American Society of Health-System Pharmacists
Matt Shay, National Retail Federation
Jim Nussle, Credit Union National Association
Scott Melville, Consumer Healthcare Products Association
Stephen Caldeira, International Franchise Association
Thomas Stenzel, The United Fresh Produce Association
Steven Wechsler, National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts
Stephen Gold, Manufacturers Alliance 
Dawn Sweeney, National Restaurant Association
Craig Purser, National Beer Wholesalers Association
Heidi Brock, Aluminum Association
Lori Anderson, International Sign Association
Marty Liggett, American Society of Hematology
Julie Coons, Electronic Retailing Association
Tom Dobbins, American Composites Manufacturers Association
Andy Doyle, American Coatings Association
Tom Hendricks, National Air Transportation Association
Katherine Lugar, American Hotel & Lodging Association
Bob Weidner, Metals Service Center Institute
Michael Gallagher, Entertainment Software Association
Michelle Korsmo, American Land Title Association
Donna Harman, American Forest & Paper Association
Jay Vroom, Crop Life America
Laura Thevenot, American Society for Radiation Oncology
Todd Hauptli, American Association of Airport Executives

Event Hosts

Julian Ha, Heidrick & Struggles
Jerry Jasinowski
John Graham,
Mark Bisnow, Bisnow Media
Bill Hudson, Heidrick & Struggles
Richard Kirby, NeoSystems
Don Neal, 360 Live Media
JP Moery, The Moery Company
Andrew Chang, Eastern Foundry
David Johnson, Dixon Hughes Goodman

David Rehr, TransparaGov
Geoff Orazem, Eastern Foundry
Mindy Saffer, Cresa
Angie Fox, Crystal City BID
Mara Olguin, Vornado
Doug Anderson, Bisnow Ventures
Mitchell Schear, Vornado
Suzanne Carawan, HighRoad Solution
Kathy Benson, ORI Results
Stephanie Sherman, Kilpatrick Townsend

Thursday, July 9, 2015

Music, Open Bar and Heavy Hors D'oeuvres

1776 -Crystal City

2231 Crystal Drive
Suite 1000
Crystal City, Virginia


Free Parking in Crystal Drive Garage
Metro: Crystal City Station

Special Early Bird Pricing
Until July 7



Event Partners