red hot companies 3.png

Join DCA Live and our great co-hosts for a fun summer evening event to mix and mingle with the leaders of the Washington region's fastest growing and most exciting companies.  This will be an evening of food, drink and networking with the DC start-up and business community.  We hope you can join us!      

See the 325+ Attending!

Brian McCabe, Bridge Bank

Amer Tahboub, Bridge Bank

Tony Pastor, Bridge Bank

Whit  Mayberry, Bridge Bank

Kaitlyn  Paonessa, Bridge Bank

Todd  McDonald, Horizon Tech Finance

Ellen Buchanan Mundell, BuchananMundell Consulting

Angie Collier, Aronson 

Nick Bonaventure, Aronson 

Bill Collier, Maryland Venture Fund 

Kyle McQuighan, Aronson 

Parag Sheth 

John Eggbeer, Hercules 

Doba Parushev, Edison Partners

Bo Wang, Juggernaut Capital 

Dan Semler, Juggernaut Capital 

Ben Britt, Rt 66 Ventures

Jay Ganesan, Edison Partners

April Young, Hercules

Osman Nur, Revolution Growth 

Michael Helmicki, DLA Piper

Kristen Bandura, DLA Piper

Charles Bell, DLA Piper

Lewis Leavitt, AB Growth Stage Capital 

Abhishek Sud, AB Growth Stage Capital 

John Sabin, Revolution

Evan DeCorte, Columbia Capital 

Ian Nabb, Island Peak Capital 

Chris Doherty, Columbia Partners Private Capital

Saul Waller, Columbia Partners Private Capital

Jason Crist, Columbia Partners Private Capital

John Domenick, Ernst & Young

Charles Nahabedian, VideoKall Inc

Peter Scott, DivvyCloud

Ravi Pimplaskar, Mobile Posse

Ric Fleisher, Manor

Maurice Boissiere, Data Tribe

Glenn Anstead, Marcum LLP

Peter Wollny, Comerica Bank

Ken Terzian, OPX

Kevin Beard, Comerica

Christine Springer, Rising Culture Group

Hersh Hershenson, GoCanvas

John Yun, UBS

Jonathan Aberman, Marymount University

Blake Allison, LifeCents

Moss Amer, Maryland Venture Fund

Dylan Anderson, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Sushma Ashutosh, Ordway

Robin Bectel, REQ

Natalie Buford-Young, Deloitte

Michael Cerick, Giant Oak

Kim Chan, Clowder

Michelle Cosio, Great Dwellings

Ryan Croft, TransitScreen

Chris Davis, LifeCents

Dylan Donlon-Moyer, 10Pearls

Mahsa Dornajafi, IonQ Inc

Sergei Dubograev, Clowder

Mike Dunn, NeoSystems LLC

Ben Ebenezer, Blu Ventures

Sujey Edward, Octo Consulting Group

Jim Farman, Caveonix

Richard Faulkner, IQ Exchange

Joseph Friend, Favor TechConsulting, LLC

John Funge, DataTribe

Jeff Furst, VentureCount

Ghanzanfar Ghori, 10Pearls

Matt Gittleman, Blu Ventures

Carl Grant, Cooley LLP

Julie Griffin, TransitScreen

Sameer Gulati, Ordway

Sharon Harmon, Great Dwellings

Ximena Hatrsock, Phone2Action

Peter Hesse, 10Pearls

Whitney Jones, LifeCents

Phil Jung, Maryland Venture Fund

Rachel Karitis, TransitScreen

Diana Kemon, 10Pearls

Rick  Kilcoyne, CloudBolt

Henry Kim, Favor TechConsulting, LLC

Ed Kim, TransitScreen

Matt Klinger, Bridge Bank

Kassidi Koronkowski, GoCanvas

Deepikia Kumar, CareJourney

Meredith LaPier, CBRE

Christie Lee, Babyscripts

Mike Lee, Ordway

Michael Lisse, 3Pillar Global

John Little, IQ Exchange

Bob London, Chief Listening Officers

Michael Lovett, Vagabond

Christine Lu, LifeCents

Ouzy Mariko, TransitScreen

Heather McIhany, Pie Insurance

Vivek Mehta, ARInspect

Senthil Mohan, Caveonix

Kaitlin  Moran, CloudBolt

Joel Murray, LifeCents

Miguel Oliveira, WhyHotel

Cori Pearce, ChurnZero

Kevin Pomorski, Phone2Action

Lauri Putt Needleman, Pie Insurance

Stephen Quenzer, LifeCents

Kiran Rathod, Favor TechConsulting, LLC

Steve Richard, ExecVision

Jeff Revis, KGO

Chris Rodriguez, Phone2Action

Aldo Rodriguez, WhyHotel

Pamela Rothka, Octo

Zachary Rushton, Great Dwellings

Mehul Sanghani, Octo

Sundeep Sanghavi, DXPartners

Elizabeth Shea, REQ

Kevin Sheldon, CareJourney

Sean Stone, Silicon Valley Bank

Robert Turner, Great Dwellings

Mark Walsh

Mac Wheatley, Pac West

Aston Williams, Blu Ventures

Tien  Wong, Opus 8

Peter Zaroulis, TransitScreen

Dominque Taylor, Axios

Isaac Abrams , Great Dwellings

Andrew Adams, LifeCents

Hayley Advokat, kglobal

Drew Aldridge, M&T Bank

Mark Andersen, BDO

Doug Anderson, DCA Live

Dale Archer, WWI Centennial Commission

Katie Arguetaq, Clowder

Dreana Ashton, iHeartMedia

Leonard Auchincloss, Mazzuca Contracting

Avelyn  Austin, REQ

Lauren Back, REQ

Javi Badillo, Phone2Action

Billy Barnes, Clowder

Noah Berk, obo. Agnecy

Jacquie Bigot, ExecVision

Tatiana Borodina, Clowder

Evan Botkin, REQ

Zachary Boudler, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Harrison Boxbaum, Goldman, Sachs & Co.

Molly Bryant, Flatiron School

Emily Burdeshaw, REQ

Reilly Butz, Aronson LLC

Lang Campbell, 3Pillar Global

Hilary Chattler, Topgolf

Stacey Cohn, REQ

Adam Collins, The Genau Group

Piper Conrad, ARInspect

Kyle Consolie, TransitScreen

Nicole Croft, The Motley Fool

Spencer Croft

Vic Datta, Datta Solutions Group, LLC

Rae Davis

Hank Dearden, ForestPlanet, Inc.

Jordan DeDona, EY

Jill DeGraff, Aperture Law Group PLLC

Cathy Delcocco, CBRE

Casey Dell’lsola, REQ

Sarah Jane Dietz, Cherry Bekaert, LLP

Jake Dockser, Green Generation

Clay Doherty, Clay Doherty, LLC

Paul Doman, Victory Square Partners

Tripp Donnelly, REQ

Holly Dowden, ntiva

Kelsey Druin, Clowder

Edward Dudlik, Oppenheimer & Co.

Amy Dunn, Ryan & Wetmore, PC

Rob Eby, Aronson LLC

Mark Esposito, EY

Zachary Evers, TriNet

Greg Faenza, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Greg Faust, IQ Exchange

Lusio Filiba, 3Pillar Global

Carla Fleming, Pivoting Strategies

Dennis Fulton, Kforce

Sarah Fyffe, Cherry Bekaert LLP

Aarti Gala, NetStrategies

Eric Gilbertsen, REQ

David Gilson, Guild Partners LLC

Elsa Glorioso, TriNet

Rita Gokhale, 3Pillar Global

Matthew Goldberg, Avison Young

Ashley Goodspeed, J.P. Morgan Chase

Niki Grant, TriNet

Serry Habash, Steptoe & Johnson PLLC

Asya Hackett, WB Engineers+Consultants

Steve Hamrick, Trow & Rahal, P.C.

Kevin Hanley, Blueprint Financial Group

Corey Hawk, Top Line Flow

Scott Headd, J.P. Morgan Chase

Jocelyn Hernandez, J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.

Amy Holcomb, Deloitte

George Hondros, BDO

Brandon Hood, JP Morgan Chase

Ashley Hunter, kglobal

David Jack, DXFactor

Reuschal Jackson, Flatiron School

Cynde Jackson Clarke, The C Suite Solution

Amanda Jade, kglobal

Piyush Jain,Simpalm

Demi  Jiang, PIvot Path Solutions

Lindsay Jones, TransitScreen

Justice Jones, TransitScreen

Olivier Jullian, OJC Consulting

Jeffrey Jurick, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Alexa Kade, Clowder

Shahed Kader, Law Office of K.S. Kader, PLLC.

Libba Keith, The McLean Group

Marcus Kelley, BNY Mellom

Megan Kindle, CannonDesign

Paul Klick, The McLean Group

Alison Kuntz, District Winery

Cahterine Kushan , 10Pearls

Brad LaTour, Clowder

Lewis Leavitt, AB Growth Stage Capital

Ines LeBow, Enterprise Transformation Solutions

Garrett Lee, TransitScreen

Keelyn Leonard, REQ

Jessica Lindberg, REQ

Hillary Livengood, Babyscripts

Geoff Livingston, Livingston Campaigns, LLC

Lindsay Lovett, Vagabond

Michael Luchen, Crema

Daniel Lynch, kforce

Kyle Maddock, AppTek

Ryan Maguire, Zeus

Stephanie Marrie, Aronson LLC

Kevin Mayhugh, designDATA

Renny McPherson, Brown Advisory

Jenn Milhous,  EY

Max Mondelo, Ordway

Emily Moyer, JPMorgan Chase

Christopher Muha, NFP

Patrick Murphy, Goldman Sachs

Bob Nelson, Nelson & Company

Lowell Nerenberg, Coach Lowell

Nam Nguyen, International Geriatric Radiotherapy Group

Pat O’Connor, LDR Investment Group

John O’Malley, Rockfleet Advisors

Matthew Offen, Morgan Stanley

Andrew Olsen, Boathouse Capital

Kathy Osborn, Clear Real Estate Services, LLC

Andrew Pacala, Goldman Sachs

Tina Paglia, Capital Search Group, LLC

Michael Pagliuco, J.P. Morgan Chase

Katie Palmer, Insperity

Camille Pampillonia, Insperity

Diane Park, Ronald Reagan Building

Nick Rados, WB Engineers+Consultants

Linda  Rahal, Trow & Rahal

Chip Ranno, Clear Real Estate Services, LLC

John Redeker, Cushman & Wakefield

Miranda Reed, Lucas Group

Maureen Reese, Lucas Group

Ryan Reiskin, The Capital Group

Andy Roach, LDR Investment Group

Christopher Rodriguez, J.P. Morgan Chase

Anne Rosenblum, Fairfax County Economic Development Authority

Monica Rosser, Favor TechConsulting, LLC

Molly Ryner, Sage Communications

Steve Saberin, obo. Agnecy

Nicolas Sabet, K&L Gates LLP

Artur Samofalov, Carr Companies

Megan Sanchez, UpSwing Health Coaching

David Sanders, Foley & Lardner

Kamuzu Saunders, JPMorgan

Karl Scarlett, Great Dwellings

Adam Schindler, Colliers

Johnny Schmitz, J.P. Morgan

Rich Scigaj, Cyber Capital Partners

Rich Sexton, LDR Investment Group

Aman Sharma, Ordway

Janet Sifers, IBM

Robert Sjodahl, 3Pillar Global

Kirby Smith, Ordway

Jake Smith, TriNet

Clay Solomon, CBRE

Ron Stehlin, JPMorgan

Liz Stein, Liz Stein Communications

Aquil Stinson, JP Morgan Chase

John Stockel, ABS Capital Partners, Inc.

Mark Jude Strandquist, Clear Real Estate Services, LLC

Ruhee Subedar, LifeCents

Robin Terry, Flatiron School

Albert Thibault, 10Pearls

Tiffany Thompson, Homesnap

Lisa Throckmorton, REQ

Ryan Toni, Cherry Bekaert LLP

Dharmesh Trivedi, DXPartners

Taylor Van Neste, Morgan Stanley

Ed Velarde, EagleBank

Mike Veronis, AppTek

Dayne Vinther, Capsule8

Mayur Vyas, Finconoso

Jenny Wang, kglobal

Stephen Wheadon, Phone2Action

Naija Williams, Great Dwellings

Anderson Willis, Great Dwellings

Serge Yudkovsky, 3Pillar Global

Mark Yurewecz, ARInspect

Dan Zipper, 10Pearls



Wednesday, July 17, 2019
6:00-8:00pm

Open Bar and Heavy Hors D'oeuvres
 

Ronald Reagan Building and International Trade Center
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue
Washington, DC

Dress: Casual

 

Registration
$99

2019 Red Hot Companies
99.00
Quantity:
Add To Cart

Foley-LLP-Blue.jpg
JPM_logo_2008_DIGITAL_C_Black.jpg
OPX_charcoal-with-orange_proto2-1.png
UVA.png
rsm copy.png
MOI_Green Logo.jpg
CLO.jpg
LCP.gif
connect.png
KGO.png
AT copy.png
REQ.png
CBRE.jpg
trow.png

For sponsorship information, please write us info@dca-live.com