corp counse 3.jpg

Joining DCA Live and our great host committee to honor some of the DC region's top in house attorneys.  Representing a diverse group of industries and a wide range of corporate legal practices, this group of attorneys are making significant contributions to the growth of their great companies.  We'll toast them and recognize their great work over drinks and great food.  We hope you can join us and leaders from the DC business and legal community for this fun spring event.  

DCA Live's 2019
Top Corporate Counsel

Vaishali Udupa, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Melissa Moroney, Chevy Chase Trust
  Shoshana Krilow, Vizient
Rachel Lattimore, Croplife
Tamara Jack, LMI
Navid Haghighi, Verizon
Sonia Galindo, Rosetta Stone
Ross Vincenti, Intelsat
Carolyn Campbell, Emerging Capital Partners
Rob Lavet, SoFi
  Indira Edwards, Capital One
Stefanie Frank, AAMFT
Denise Gold, Associated General Contractors of America
  Joel Gulick, Ares Management
Samantha Guo, OriGene Technologies
Amelia Hukoveh, SAP
Audrey Jean, AARP
Won Lee, General Dynamics Mission Systems
  Rosalind Lewis, comScore
Amit Patel, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
  John Pisa-Relli, Accenture
Jill Samuels, Verizon Media
Nathanial Wilson, Carey International
Laurence Grayer, Creative Associates International
Janis Kerns, Adams Funds
Corie Wright, Netflix
Lisa Gentry, Howard University
Khaled Rabbani, Mars Incorporated
Shelia McCorkle, SpaceX
Gang Xu, VeriSign
David Greenberg, MapR Technologies
Suzanne Krudys, Jesuit Conference
Dean Manson, EchoStar
Jason Dunn, VeriSign
Matthew Fore, Hilton Worldwide
Anjali Chaturvedi, Northrop Grumman
Michael Woods, Orano, USA
Roderick Bernstein, Buck
Christopher Rodgers, National Restaurant Association

Event Hosts

Doug Anderson, DCA Live
Martha Ann Sisson, Garrison & Sisson
David Sanders, Foley & Lardner
Ted Kornobis, K&L Gates
Brittany Carter, Association Trends
Stephanie Sherman, Kilpatrick Townsend
Maureen Hardwick, Drinker Biddle
Mary Capizzi, Drinker Biddle

Nancy Palermo, Garrison & Sisson
Shannon Graving, ACC - NCR
Ralph Caccia, Wiley Rein
Dan Hassett, Wiley Rein
Elizabeth Lee, Womble Bond
Christopher Berendt, Drinker Biddle
Tom Trimble, Winston & Strawn
Chuck Klein, Winston & Strawn


Tuesday, May 21, 2019
6:00-8:00pm

Open Bar and Heavy Hors D'oeuvres
 

K&L Gates
1601 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20006

Metro: Farragut or McPherson Sq

Dress: Business


 

Regular
Registration
$89

2019 Corporate Counsel
89.00 99.00
Quantity:
Add To Cart
 

wiley.png
Ankura Logo CMYK No Tag.jpg
KL.png
winston.png
drinker.jpeg
Kilpatrick_Stockton_logo.png
womble.jpeg

For sponsorship information, please write us info@dca-live.com