top corporate counsel.png

It has been a long and hot summer!  Get back to business in September by joining DCA Live and our great host committee to honor some of the DC region's top in house attorneys.  Representing a diverse group of industries and a wide range of corporate legal practices, this group of attorneys are making significant contributions to the growth of their great companies.  We'll toast them and recognize their great work over drinks and great food.  We hope you can join us and leaders from the DC business and legal community for this fun fall event.  

 

DCA Live's 2018
Top Corporate Counsel

 

Teri Champ, American Society of Clinical Oncology
Andy Mullin, BAE Systems
Ben Norris, American Petroleum Institute.  
Tony Pavel, Cargill
Blair Veitmeyer, E*Trade
Desiree Boykin, United Negro College Fund
Alice Bodley, National Community Reinvestment Coalition (NCRC)
Paul Glenn, Investment Adviser Association  
Christa Cole, Nestle USA Inc.
Michelle Fox, VW Credit
Jenny Kim, Koch Companies
Shaila Lakhani Ohri, Exelon
Walter Leach, EverFi
Harvey Kellman, Marriott International  
Peggy Hamilton, Sandy Spring Bank  
Richard Larach, KPMG  
Amy Yeung, comScore
Joseph Kakesh, Growth Energy
Amy Walborn, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Virginia Robinson, DynCorp International
Ted Eich, Guidehouse
Tracy Schampers, DELTEK
Emma Sharma, Valiant Integrated Services
Paul Bosco, Sonatype
Sumeet Seam, Save the Children
Jim Gallagher, Perspecta
Julia Ulstrup, ICIM Services
Michael Hentrel, DC Housing Finance Agency
Tim Williams, Vanda Pharmaceuticals
Susanna McDonald, ACC Global
Stephanie Bagot, FINCA
Jesse Raben, The Common Application
Charlotte Bernard, Lotame
Laura Springer Mahoney, RiskLens
Patrick Samsel, Fors Marsh Group
Nina Eldred, HMS Host
Sung Kim, Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab
Merve Williams, Willis Towers Watson
Kristen Grimes, Leidos
Alicia Myara, Freddie Mac
Jocelyn Starzak, World Resources Institute
Cris Revaz, Creative Associates International

 

Event Hosts

Doug Anderson, DCA Live
Steve Polo, OPX
Colleen Yuschack, Ankura
Joe Derrigo, Foley & Lardner
Ted Kornobis, K&L Gates
Brittany Carter, Association Trends
Stephanie Sherman, Kilpatrick Townsend


 

Nancy Palermo, Garrison & Sisson
Shannon Graving, ACC - NCR
Ralph Caccia, Wiley Rein
Dan Hassett, Wiley Rein
Lou Christopher, CBRE
Natalie Taylor, Work Better Day
Grant Leonard, GLG
Naveen Sidhu, HUNGRY


Monday, September 17, 2018
6:00-8:00pm

Open Bar and Heavy Hors D'oeuvres
 

1776 K Street, NW
Ground Floor
Washington, DC 20006

 

Metro: Farragut West or North

Dress: Business


 

Registration
$99

$129 at the door

2018 Corporate Counsel
99.00 129.00
Quantity:
Add To Cart
 

WBD.png
wiley.png
Ankura Logo CMYK No Tag.jpg
KL.png
Kilpatrick_Stockton_logo.png
winston.png
foley.png
ncr.png
cbre.png
hungry.png
AT copy.png
garrison.png

For sponsorship information, please write us info@dca-live.com